Helpline Toll Free Number
Home  |  GWMC Login  |  e-Office  |  Citizen Login  |  Webfms  |  Contact Us
EODB Services
Online Trade License Application Pay Trade License
Online New Assessment Application Pay Property Tax
Online Tap Application Pay Water Charges
Online Advertisement Application Pay Advertisement Tax
Online Mutation Application Pay User Charges
Pay Green Legacy
EODB SERVICES DASHBOARD
SNoApplication TypeNo. Of ApplicationsApplications Under ProcessApplications beyond 15 daysApprovedRejected
1 NEW TRADE LICENSE 13484584013037389
2 TRADE LICENSE RENEWALS 1431100143110
3 TAP APPLICATION 984125420975192067
4 PT SELF ASST WITH PAYMENT 51560051560
5 VLT SELF ASSESSMENT 43937274020
6 ADVERTISEMENT TAX 1800612
7 IGRS MUTATION 1796814801307164871

Covid Donation

Achievements

Smart SPV & Municipal Corp Award
Modal Sanitation City for Green Award
Skoch Award Gold
Skoch Award Order-Of-Merit 2016
Best Services Through MEESEVA
ENERGY CONSERVATION AWARD
ENERGY CONSERVATION AWARD 2013
Clean Earth Award
Municipal Health Officer WMC is Receiving Clean Earth Award
Best Heritage City Award
Best Heritage City Award Received from Government of India Ministry of Tourism.
Best Sanitation Award
Clean India 2013
Green Leaf Award 2013
4thIconSWM 2014 AWARD
Sri G.S Panda Das, IAS, Commissioner, WMC is receiving 4thIconSWM 2014
e-INDIA Award 2013
ISO-14001:2004 Certificate
Designed & Maintained by IT DEPT – GWMC

                           Visit Count : 1307347
Follow on Us
Follow on Us
About Us  |   History  |   Download  |   e-News Letter  |   FAQ  |  
Copyright @ 2015 gwmc.gov.in All rights Reserved